Student Achiever

Title Class Session Achievement/Remarks Attachment File Photo
Regional Sports Meet 2022 (Achievements) VI to XII 2022 - 2023







REGIONAL SPORTS
MEET (ACHIEVEMENT)
             
S.No. NAME style='mso-spacerun:yes'> CLASS GAME style='mso-spacerun:yes'> CATEGORY AGE CATEGORY MEDAL POSITION
1 DEEPANSHU SAHI 11 D BADMINTON   U - 17 GOLD MEDAL style='mso-spacerun:yes'>
2 ARSHIYA SINGH 9 F TABEL TENNIS   U - 17 SILVER style='mso-spacerun:yes'>
3 REHAAN style='mso-spacerun:yes'> 10 F JUDO 50/KG U - 17 SILVER style='mso-spacerun:yes'>
4 AYAAN style='mso-spacerun:yes'> 9 C JUDO 55/KG U - 17 GOLD MEDAL style='mso-spacerun:yes'>
5 MOH.KAFIL style='mso-spacerun:yes'> 11 G JUDO 55/KG U - 19 GOLD MEDAL style='mso-spacerun:yes'>
6 RAKIB 11 G TAEKWONDO 35-30/KG U - 17 GOLD MEDAL style='mso-spacerun:yes'>
7 ANVESHA 9 A ATHLETICS JAVELIN THROUGH U - 17 GOLD MEDAL style='mso-spacerun:yes'>
8 ANURAG 11 H ATHLETICS 100m U - 14 SILVER style='mso-spacerun:yes'>
9 ANSHITA 11 B SWIMMING   U - 17 2 SILVER 1 GOLD
10 NIYATI   SWIMMING   U - 17 GOLD MEDAL style='mso-spacerun:yes'>
11 SANSKRITI 12 D SWIMMING   U - 17 1 SILVER 1
BRONZE
12 KAVYA 11 E SWIMMING   U - 17 3- GOLD
MEDAL
13 NEEL SHOU 10 E SHOOTING PISTOL U - 17 SILVER style='mso-spacerun:yes'>
14 GURJOT SINGH 12 E LAWN TENNIS SINGLE U - 19 BRONZE
15 SHIVAM TYAGI 6 A BADMINTON   U - 14 GOLD MEDAL style='mso-spacerun:yes'>
Download (10.22 KB) xlsx
List of Toppers class X 2021-22 X 2021 - 2022





LIST
OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class X (>=90% Only)
Position Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 JNU GURANSH
SINGH [14132125]
485 97.00
2 JNU NANDITA
KARMAKAR [14132135]
477 95.40
3 JNU H
MURALI KRISHNAN [14131999]
473 94.60
4 JNU DEVANSH
PRATAP SINGH GAHLOT [14132165]
471 94.20
4 JNU HANSIKA
[14132000]
471 94.20
4 JNU KASHISH
MISHRA [14132004]
471 94.20
4 JNU RENUKA
SAINI [14132223]
471 94.20
5 JNU PRATHAM
RAJVANSHI [14132263]
470 94.00
6 JNU BHUMIKA
[14132287]
469 93.80
6 JNU MRUNAL
POKALE [14132088]
469 93.80
7 JNU BHAWAR
SINGH [14132204]
468 93.60
8 JNU LENA
JACOB [14132045]
467 93.40
9 JNU ADITYA
RAJ SINGH [14132237]
466 93.20
10 JNU AASTHA
[14132113]
464 92.80
11 JNU HEMANG
BHAT [14132001]
463 92.60
12 JNU DEV
KUMAR [14132164]
462 92.40
12 JNU MINAKSHI
[14132216]
462 92.40
13 JNU AVANTHIKA
KISHOR [14132120]
461 92.20
14 JNU PRANJAL
NAGAR [14132180]
458 91.60
15 JNU RIDDHI
ALANKRITA [14132021]
457 91.40
15 JNU TANISHKA
PANDEY [14132232]
457 91.40
16 JNU KIRAN
PANDA [14132297]
456 91.20
17 JNU PRANAY
PRAKASH JONWAL [14132015]
455 91.00
17 JNU SUCHITRA
BHARTI [14132270]
455 91.00
18 JNU ARCHIT
SHUKLA [14132243]
454 90.80
18 JNU ARNAV
DUBEY [14132071]
454 90.80
18 JNU NAVYA
TYAGI [14132091]
454 90.80
19 JNU SUMIT
KUKRETI [14132027]
453 90.60
19 JNU SURYA
PRATAP SAINI [14132192]
453 90.60
20 JNU AKANKSHA
[14132198]
452 90.40
20 JNU ANJALI
[14132279]
452 90.40
20 JNU AYUSHI
[14132284]
452 90.40
21 JNU NIDHI
NAGAR [14132138]
451 90.20
22 JNU SIDDHARTH
TYAGI [14132066]
450 90.00
Stream wise Toppers 2021-22 XII 2021 - 2022

STREAM WISE TOPPERS
STREAM Position Student Name Percentage
SCIENCE I KARANVEER SINGH [14626439] 96.0
II DINESH BHANDARI [14626437] 95.0
III PUSHKAR CHANDRA MISRA [14626712] 94.60
COMMERCE I KHUSHI PARIDA [14626563] 92.60
II ARYAN SAHAI [14626552] 90.80
III TANU SHREE 88.2
HUMANITIES I SATYAM PANDEY [14626699] 93.2
II ADITI [14626660] 92.0
III SUBHRALIN SAHOO [14626647] 91.40
Toppers Class X X 2019 - 2020

CBSE X TOPPERS
Position Student Name Percentage
I ANANYA MONDAL 94.0
II CHANCHAL JOSHI 93.8
III LAKSHIT VERMA 91.8
Stream wise Toppers 2019-20 XII 2019 - 2020

STREAM WISE TOPPERS
STREAM Position Student Name Percentage
SCIENCE I AYUSH ANAND 95.4
II NISHANT KUMAR 95..2
II LEAH JACOB 95..2
III SIDDHARTH KALKAL 95.00
COMMERCE I SNEHIL DEOTA 95.60
II SANCHIT KUMAR 95.40
III SHIKHA SHARMA 94.60
HUMANITIES I KHUSHI BALODI 95.2
II SHIKHA 94.2
III SHIVANI 94.0
STREAM WISE TOPPERS AISSCE 2018-19 Class 12 2018 - 2019

STREAM WISE TOPPERS
STREAM Position Student Name Percentage
SCIENCE I IPSHITA PRADHAN 96.20
II GURVINDER SINGH 95.00
III MANSI JOSHI 94.40
COMMERCE I LAKSHAY PRAKASH JONWAL 95.40
II AMEYA RAJ 91.80
HUMANITIES I VAISHNAVI 96.40
II TARUN SINGH BISHT 94.60
III NANDINI SINGH 94.20
LIST of TOPPERS in CBSE Exam class XII (>90 % only) Class 12 2018 - 2019

Class XII Topper
Position Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in % Stream
1  VAISHNAVI                        482 96.40 Humanities
2  IPSHITA PRADHAN                  481 96.20 Science
3  LAKSHAY PRAKASH JONWAL           477 95.40 Commerce
4  GURVINDER SINGH                  475 95.00 Science
5  TARUN SINGH BISHT                473 94.60 Humanities
6  MANSI JOSHI                      472 94.40 Science
7  NANDINI SINGH                    471 94.20 Humanities
8  JULIE DONNGAIHLUN                469 93.80 Humanities
9  AVNI SEJWAL                      467 93.40 Science
10  DHRUV TYAGI                      461 92.20 Science
10  SAURABH TIWARI                   461 92.20 Science
11  AMEYA RAJ                        459 91.80 Commerce
12  ANJALI DABAS                     458 91.60 Science
13  SANDEEP NATH                     457 91.40 Science
15  ANSHU JHA                        454 90.80 Humanities
16  PERI PHANI VAISHNAVI             453 90.60 Science
17  HIMANSHU                         451 90.20 Science
17  SWATI YADAV                      451 90.20 Humanities

 

LIST of TOPPERS in CBSE Exam class X Class X 2018 - 2019

Class X Topper
SNO RNO NAME TOTAL %
1 8226149  HRIDYA B PRADEEP                 477 095.40
2 8225988  SANJANA KUMARI                   475 095.00
3 8225998  DOLLY                            474 094.80
4 8225913  AAKASH MAAN                      472 094.40
5 8226132  KARTIK KUMAR BANSIWAL            470 094.00
6 8226088  PRATYUSH KUMAR SINHA             467 093.40
7 8225968  SUCHITRA                         464 092.80
8 8226037  ANURAG UPADHYAYA                 462 092.40
9 8225973  ANAM PARVEEN                     461 092.20
10 8225976  DILSANE SINGH                    460 092.00
11 8226029  SHRISHTY PANDEY                  460 092.00
12 8226113  RUCHI YADAV                      459 091.80
13 8225953  KRISHNA PANDEY                   458 091.60
14 8226143  SHIVANJALI AGARWAL               458 091.60
15 8226133  KASHISH                          457 091.40
16 8225999  SNEHA                            453 090.60
17 8226057  H VAISHNAVI                      453 090.60
18 8225950  KIRANDEEP KAUR                   451 090.20
19 8226058  DIVYA SHARMA                     450 090.00
20 8226138  OMPRAGYA SAHOO                   450 090.00

                                                      

Chaitanya Bhalla and T. Parasaran Class 8A 2018 - 2019

Best Paper Award to Chaitanya Bhalla and T. Parasaran (Students class VIII A)

Academics   2018 - 2019

Academics
  1. Students Selected for 26th National Level NCSC
    1. Aniket Sejwal, Junior Grp, Health and Hygiene
    2. Vishv Panchal, Junior Grp, Waste to Wealth
  • Chitanya Bhalla, Junior Grp, Traditional Knowledge System
  1. Delhi State Aero Modeling Competition
    1. Priyankar Das, Class V, First Position
  2. National JNNSMEE:
    1. Aditya Gola – XII C (Participants)
  3. CSIR- IITR Award (Under Jigyasa Initiative)
    1. Aditya Gola – XII C